contact us

Have a question, comment, suggestion...drop us a line via the email form here or by calling Trent Miller at 608-266-5975.

201 W. Mifflin Street
Madison, WI

STACKED

Calendar

← Back to All Events

STACKED

  • Madison Central Public Library (map)
  • 201 West Mifflin St.
  • Madison, WI 53704

STACKED / SEPT. 19th / 8pm-1am / Central Library
BUY TICKETS HERE 

The books are back, but the partys still on! Stacked is a one- day art happening/fundraiser featuring visual art, live music, DJs, drinks, and interactive activities!

Artists:

Visual Artists:

Megan Katz 

Matt Bindert 

Lewis Koch

Tom Loeser 

Susan White 

Art & Sons

Nicole O'Connor

Julie Novakofski 

Andy Rubin 

Silas Ritchie 

Jason Ramey 

The Scavengers 

Michael Velliquette

Scott Espeseth 

Barry Carlson 

Gaelen Gibson Cornell 

Ben Rosecrans 

Chris Hindle

Toby Kaufman-Buhler 

Jeremy Wineberg 

Julie VonDerVellen 

Teresa Getty 

Michael Duffy

Justin Bitner

Jeffrey Broekhoven 

Katrina Schaag 

Natasha Hovey

Salyer + Schaag

Mel Kolstad

Barbara Landes

Aaron Steffes

Christine Olson

Eric German

Bala Thiagarajan

Leslee Nelson

Aaron Gilmore

Rich Path

Brenda Baker

Jessica Ruiz

Romano Johnson

Seth Albertson

Phil Porter

Nancy Mladenoff

Mats Rudels

Jerrica Zaric

Gwen Avant

Luke Arndt

Davy Mayer

Sylvie Rosenthal

Brett Rees

Douglas Bosley

Helen Hawley

Kimberly Benson

Chris Norris

Charles Easley

Amy Cannestra

Soyoung L. Kim

Thomas Ferrella

Skinny Gaviar

Diane Teske

The Library Oracle

Dominique Haller

Melanie Treuhaft

Marcus Miers

Dale Malner 

Aliza Rand 

Bird Ross

Heath Matysek-Snyder

David Wells

Niki Johnson

Jim Escalante

Rebecca Lessem 

Angela Richardson

Liz Sexe 

Rachel Bruya

Derrick Buisch 

Sofia Arnold

Rebecca  Steffy Couch

Andy Gricevich

T.L. Solien 

Victor Castro

Ryan Sigg

Trent Miller

Andrew Salyer

Nancy Maladenoff 

Heather McCalla

Doug Rosenberg

Project 49 

Matthew Bakkom 

Angela Caldera

Matt Schofer

Brandon Norsted

Beth Racette 

Patrick JB Flynn 

Prowler

Dan Severson

Hongtao Zhou

Sue Medaris

Briony Morrow-Cribbs

Angela Johnson

Chele Isaac

Maren Munoz

DJ's:

 NICK NICE, DOCTOR OXYGEN, and WANGZOOM with PAKAPAKA Lightshow

Musicians:

MAIN STAGE

Pioneer 8:30

The Wets  9:15

Golden Donna  10:00

Trin Tran 11:00

Control 12:00

FIRST FLOOR

Spires 9:00

Samantha Glass 10:00

Noxroy 11:00

SECOND FLOOR

Pidge Anther 9:00

Dietrich Goesser 10:00 

DB Pedersen 11:30